Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sprayberry High School Swim & Dive Team

State and County Qualifiers

Home
Swim Team Sponsors
2010-2011 Information
Physical Day 2010
Team Events
Meet Info
Volunteers
Practice Info
County Qualifying
State Qualifying
State and County Qualifiers
Team Records
Team Roster
Booster Club
Contact Us
Photos
In the News

State and County qualifiers

girls

event
qualifying times
**State/county

boys

**A relay 2:03.02

200 Medley Relay
**2:08.00/ 1:52.00

**Liz Braun 1:51.76

ALL AMERICAN CONSIDERATION

Rachel Martin 2:09.88

Ally Schnurr 2:28.85

Kenzie Hart 2:29.00

Jennifer Bonner 2:30.64

Kara Giannone 2:30.77

Jillian Hart 2:34.87

Abbie Grant 2:35.19

200 free
**2:08.50/ 1:56.00
2:36.00/2:22.50

Patrick Taylor 2:10. 04

Nathan Polley 2:11.27

Justin Lentz 2:15.55

Carl Runge 2:19.87

** Liz Braun 2:13.38

Rachel Martin 2:39.01

Jennifer Bonner 2:39.83

Shannon Morrow 2:42.46

Kelsey Moore 2:46.64

Kara Giannone 2:54.92

200 IM
**2:24.00/ 2:12.00
2:55.00/2:49.00

Will Runge 2:32.79

Justin Lentz 2:33.12

Connor Reyer 2:33.48

Patrick Taylor 2:34.78

Carl Runge2:40.88

Jacob Sullivan 2:45.88

Kelsey Moore 28.20

50 free
**26.50/23.50
28.50/26.00

Patrick Taylor 24.86

Justin Lentz 25.14

Nathan Polley 25.90

 

Diving
6 dives – 200 pts
11 dives – 270 pts

**Liz Braun 56.80

ALL AMERICAN CONSIDERATION

Kelsey Moore 1:14.68

Kenzie Hart 1:24.42

Monica Okay 1:24.78

Abbie Grant 1:29.04

100 fly
**1:05.00/ 58.00
1:30.00/1:11.50

Connor Reyer 1:05.54

Will Runge 1:08.02

Justin Lentz 1:09.82

Rachel Martin 59.17

Kelsey Moore 1:04.36

Shannon Morrow 1:04.44

Jennifer Bonner 1:05.24

Kenzie Hart 1:05.44

100 free
**58.50/52.00
1:05.50/ 1:00.00

Justin Lentz 56.10

Patrick Taylor 57.39

Nathan Polley 57.50

Connor Reyer 58.18

Carl Runge 59.63

**Liz Braun 5:14.19

500 Free
**5:40.00/ 5:20.00
6:45.00/6:30.00

Patrick Taylor 6:29.57

**A Relay 1:46.24

200 Free Relay
** 1:54.00/ 1:41.50

**A Relay 1:40.74

Kelsey Moore 1:13:49

Kenzie Hart 1:14.56

Jillian Hart 1:15.81

Laura Blackman 1:19.10

Jessie Adams 1:19.46

100 Back
**1:06.00/1:00.00
1:20.00/ 1:15.00

Carl Runge 1:11.62

Connor Reyer 1:13.65

Shannon Morrow 1:20.55

Rachel Martin 1:22.97

Jennifer Boner 1:22.99

Tessa Pipien 1:23.37

100 breast
**1:16.00/1:08.50
1:26.00/ 1:16.50

**A 4:06.14

400 Free Relay
**4:14.00/ 3:46.00